West Union Academic Awards

Kindergarten

Cooper

Reading – Jack Walls, Hayes Simpson

Math – Jack Walls

STAR High – Aubrey Andrews

STAR Growth – Logan Hood

Case ELA – Mason Cagle, Hayes Simpson

Case Math – Jack Walls

Gaines

Reading – Kenton Cooper, Camilla Hancock, Abel Kiddy, Wade Stanton, Cash Watson, Audrey

Whitten

Math – Natalie Childers, Camilla Hancock, Wade Stanton, Cash Watson, Audrey Whitten

STAR High – Audrey Whitten

STAR Growth – Abel Kiddy

Case ELA – Kenton Cooper, Camilla Hancock, Abel Kiddy, Cash Watson

Case Math – Natalie Childers, Camilla Hancock, Cash Watson

Tidwell

Reading – Mason Cooper

Math – Levi Gooch

STAR High – Vada Hardy

STAR Growth – Maverick Jumper

Case ELA – Mason Cooper

Case Math – Vada Hardy

1st Grade

Boatwright

Reading – Jacob Gann

Language Arts – Elizabeth Hall, Lake Henderson, Jackson McGaha

Math – Lake Henderson

High STAR Reading – Jacob Gann

High STAR Math – Jacob Gann

Growth STAR Reading – Lake Henderson

Growth STAR Math – Luke Harrison

Case ELA Growth – Blakley Ray

Case Math Growth – Carson Lewis

AR High – Lake Henderson

Nobles

Reading – Amelia Atkinson

Language Arts – Alice Howell

Math – Amelia Atkinson, Conner Edwards, Paisley Keenum

High STAR Reading – Paisley Keenum

High STAR Math – Chloe Carroll

Growth STAR Reading – Paisley Keenum

Growth STAR Math – Chloe Carroll

Case ELA Growth – Chloe Carroll

Case Math Growth – Maggi Stripling

AR High – Alice Howell

Sanders

Reading – Lynk Killough

Language Arts – Lynk Killough, Brantley Andrews

Math – Coleman Wallis

High STAR Reading – Lynk Killough

High STAR Math – Lynk Killough

Growth STAR Reading – Lynk Killough

Growth STAR Math – Eli Robertson

Case ELA Growth – Collin Sisco

Case Math Growth – Joshua Douglass

AR High – Eli Robertson

2nd Grade

Cooper

Reading – Marlee Cameron

Math – Baylor McCuiston

Language Arts – Melanie Williams

Highest STAR Reading – Maggie Hooker

Highest STAR Math – Tucker Roaton

Growth STAR Reading – Marlee Cameron

Growth STAR Math – Malena Gann

Case ELA Growth – Hayden Rutledge

Case Math Growth – Liam Baird

AR High – Liam Baird

Crawley

Reading – Lem Tate

Language Arts – Lem Tate

Math – Lem Tate & Melissa Carter

High STAR Reading – Lem Tate

High STAR Math – Lem Tate

Growth STAR Reading – Charlee Ruth Foreman

Growth STAR Math – Lem Tate

Case ELA Growth – Easton Bolen

Case Math Growth – Haley Messer

AR High – Banks Brown

Hall

Reading – Braxton Burks & Madden Thompson

Language Arts – Madden Thompson

Math – Madden Thompson

High STAR Reading – Bentley McGregor

High STAR Math – Braxton Burks

Growth STAR Reading – Rafe Hogue

Growth STAR Math – Rylan Keenum

Case ELA Growth – Queeny Gilbert

Case Math Growth – Bentley McGregor

AR High – Alex Evans

3rd Grade

Reading – Jacob Turner

Language – Jacob Turner

Science – Jovie Hall

Math – Jacob Turner

Social Studies – Claudia Cross

ELA Case Most Growth – Mickey Reich

ELA Case Highest Score – Jacob Turner, Claudia Cross

Math Case Most Growth – Fifi Melton

Math Case Highest Score – Jacob Turner

AR – Abby Fuller, Jacob Turner, Jovie Hall

4th Grade

Reading – Graham Hall

Language – Emerie Little

Social Studies – Baker Brown

AR – Amya Slack, Graham Hall, Baker Brown

5th Grade

ELA – Kelsey Coffey

Math – Jake Foreman

Science – Jake Foreman

Social Studies – Jake Foreman, Jaxon Herod

AR – Sydney Howell, Keira Hallam, Kelsey Coffey

6th Grade

ELA – Meg Boatwright

Math – Paxton Porter, Jon Grey Morrisson

Science – Madison Elder

Social Studies – Bella Brown, Madison Elder, Graden Manning, Jon Grey Morrisson

7th Grade

ELA – Hope Herod

Math – Hope Herod

Science – Hope Herod

American History – Hope Herod

ICT 1 – Josie Conlee

8th Grade

ELA – Laina Corder

Math – Nathan Goodman, Harley Sullivan

Science – Harley Sullivan

MS Studies – Laina Corder

Geography – Nathan Goodman

ICT 2 – Joseph Treadaway

High School

Foundations of Algebra – Jackson Pounders

Algebra 1 – Sydney Sanders

STEM – Sydney Sanders, Ella Kate Taylor

English 1 – CJ Shirley

Biology – Austin Hardin

Health/PE – Bella Brock

Driver’s Ed – Abby Clark

Creative Writing – Christopher Shaffer

English 2 – Riley Cooper

Geometry – Christopher Shaffer, Abby Clark

Algebra 2 – Christopher Shaffer, Riley Cooper, Josie Baird

World History – Christopher Shaffer

Physical Science – Mary Greer

Chemistry – Mary Greer

A&P – Will Massengill, Josie Baird, Max Smithey, Clay Jennings

U.S. History – Madison Fetter, Mary Greer, Will Massengill

English 3 – Will Massengill

Algebra 3 – Mary Greer, Will Massengill, Kagan Nolley

Psychology – Abby Clark, Max Smithey, Justice Williams, Jackson Pounders, Anna Grace Warren

Art 1 – Dylan Gates, Mary Greer, Jacob Sanford

Art 2 – Reagan Moffett

Art 3 – Baleigh Bray

Government – Lacy Raines

Economics – David Clayton

Zoology 1&2 – David Clayton

Perfect Attendance

Emma Berryhill – 4th Grade

Shawn Brewer – 6th Grade

Solomon Cooper – 8th Grade

Robin Elgin – 10th Grade

Carson Guerra – 8th Grade

Andrew Sanford – 9th Grade

Amya Slack – 4th Grade

Madison Thompson – 5th Grade

Tripp Willard – 1st Grade

Cayden Williams – 3rd Grade

Recommended for you

comments powered by Disqus