Not all circuit clerks offices reported updated qualifiers to the Daily Journal. This is the most complete information available, as of 5 p.m. March 1. Other sources: state parties, Secretary of State’s Office.

LISTINGS

(i) Incumbent

D Democrat

R Republican

I Independent

STATE QUALIFIERS

GOVERNOR

William Bond Compton Jr., Meridian D

John Arthur Eaves Jr., Madison, D

Elmer “Louis” L. Fondren, D

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Bill Renick, Ashland, D

Fred T. Smith, Aberdeen, D

Haley Barbour, R (i)

Frederick L. Jones, Gulfport, R

* * * *

LT. GOVERNOR

Jamie Franks, Mooreville, D

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Phil Bryant, R

Charlie Ross, Rankin County, R

* * * *

SECRETARY OF STATE

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Robert “Rob” Smith, Richland, D

Jabari A. Toins, Hinds County, D

John Windsor, Jackson, D

Delbert Hosemann, Jackson, R

Mike Lott, Petal, R

Jeffrey Rupp, Columbus, R

Gene Sills, Crystal Springs, R

* * * *

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Jim Hood, D (i)

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Al Hopkins, Gulfport, R

* * * *

STATE AUDITOR

Todd Brand, Bailey, D

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Jacob Ray, Jackson, D

Mike Sumrall, Covington County, D

Stacey E. Pickering, Laurel, R

* * * *

STATE TREASURER

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Tate Reeves, Jackson, R (i)

* * * *

AGRICULTURE/COMMERCE

Rickey L. Cole, Ovette, D

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Bruce Short, Oakland, D

Max Phillips, Taylorsville, R

Lester Spell, R (i)

Paul Leslie Riley, Pontotoc, C

* * * *

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER

Gary Anderson, Jackson, D

George Dale, Clinton, D (i)

Shawn O’Hara, Hattiesburg, D

Jim Rasberry, Laurel, D

Mike Chaney, Vicksburg, R

Ronnie English, Vancleave, R

Brian Lucas, Hattiesburg, R

Daniel Smith, R

* * * *

NORTHERN PSC

Rick Clifton, D

Michael Parker, Monroe County, D

Brandon Presley, Nettleton, D

Mabel Murphree, Tupelo, R

* * * *

NORTHERN TRANSPORTATION

James K. “Ken” Hurt, Tupelo, D

Larry Lee, Grenada, D

William “Bill” Minor, Holly Springs, D (i)

* * * *

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

District 1

Trent Kelly, Lee County, D

John R. Young, Alcorn County, D (i)

District 3

Benjamin Creekmore, D (i)

District 16

Forrest Allgood, D (i)

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

District 1

Ricky Cummings, Iuka, D (i)

Lester “Bubba” Carpenter, Burnsville, R

District 2

Chris Davis, Iuka, D

Harvey Moss, Corinth, D (i)

John Orman, Corinth, R

District 3

Truman Lambert, Marietta, D

Billy McCoy, Rienzi, D (i)

William Tracy Arnold, Booneville, R

“J” Jimmy Wayne Russell, Booneville, R

Benny DeVaughn, Booneville, R

District 4

Alan Miller, Ripley, D

Greg Ward, Ripley, D (i)

District 5

Kelvin O. Buck, Holly Springs, D (i)

James Richard Dunworth, Holly Springs, R

Hoyt Johnson, Holly Springs, R

District 12

Jim Payne, Oxford, D

Noal Akins, Oxford, R (i)

District 13

Jack Gadd, Hickory Flat, D (i)

John Helmert, Abbeville, R

District 14

Margaret Ellis Rogers, New Albany, D (i)

Matthew Earl Simpson, New Albany, R

District 15

Pat Montgomery, Pontotoc, D (i)

Will Smith, Pontotoc, D

Ron Brandon, C

Mac Huddleston, Ecru, R

District 16

Steve Holland, Plantersville, D

J. Everette Dutschke, Tupelo, R

Melvin Brow, Tupelo, G

District 17

Perry Smith, Tupelo, D

Michael Stafford, D

Brian Aldridge, Tupelo, R (i)

District 18

Lawrence Deas, Tupelo, D

Jerry Turner, Baldwyn, R (i)

District 19

Brandon Cherry, Mooreville, D

Edwin Brewster Coleman, Tupelo, D

Stephen “Scotty” Farris, Mantachie, D

Mark A. DuVall, Mantachie, D

Randy Boyd, Mantachie, R

District 20

(WITHDREW) J.B. Markham, Greenwood Springs, D (i)

Robert A. Mitchell, Amory, D

Jimmy G. Puckett, Amory, D

David Whitaker, Hamilton, D

Chris Brown, Aberdeen, R

District 21

Donnie Bell, Fulton, D

Joseph Jones, Fulton, D

Marilyn Richmond, Amory, D

Michael Sullivan, Nettleton, D

Phil Brown, Smithville, R

Paul Walker, Fulton, R

Michael D. Warren, Tremont, R

District 22

John Lancaster, D

Preston E. Sullivan, Okolona, D (i)

District 23

Marshall W. Coleman, Calhoun City, D

B.G. “Binnie” Thompson, Pittsboro, D

Jim Beckett, Bruce, R (i)

District 24

Sidney Bondurant, Grenada, D (i)

District 36

Jimmy Davidson, West Point, D

David Gibbs, West Point, D (i)

District 37

J.C. “Jim” Patton Jr., Starkville, D

Gary Chism, Columbus, R (i)

District 38

Tyrone Ellis, Starkville, D (i)

District 39

James E. Samuel, Columbus, D

Jeffrey “Jeff” C. Smith, Columbus, D (i)

District 41

Esther M. Harrison, Columbus, D (i)

District 42

Reecy L. Dickson, Macon, D (i)

Lucille Hatcher, Macon, D

District 52

Tommy Woods, Byhalia, R (i)

* * * *

SENATE

District 2

Henry Boyd, Holly Springs, D

Steven “King” Fisher, Dumas, D

Conway Moore, Waterford, D

Bill Stone, Ashland, D

Ralph Doxey, Holly Springs, R (i)

District 3

Nickey Browning, Pontotoc, D (i)

District 4

Max Butler, Corinth, D

Kenny Digby, Corinth, D

Ronald Nash, Corinth, D

Eric Powell, Corinth, D

Douglas N. Thornburg II, Iuka, D

Judy Glenn, Corinth, R

A.T. Martar, Burnsville, R

John E. Moffitt, Rienzi, R

District 5

J.P. Wilemon Jr., Belmont, D (i)

Guyton Hinds, Mantachie, R

District 6

Jonathan “Jonny” S. Davis, Tupelo, D

Alan Nunnelee, Tupelo, R (i)

Eddie B. Sullivan, Tupelo, R

District 7

Hob Bryan, Amory, D (i)

Diane Malone, Hamilton, R

District 8

Jack Gordon, Okolona, D (i)

John “Bill” William West, Okolona, D

District 9

Gray Tollison, Oxford, D (i)

District 10

Nolan Mettetal, Sardis, D (i)

District 15

Gary Jackson, French Camp, R (i)

District 16

Bennie L. Turner, West Point, D (i)

District 17

Terry Brown, Columbus, R (i)

* * * *

ALCORN COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Danny Boatman, D

Harrison Childs, D

Bobby Marolt, D

Paul Rhodes, D

Larry Ross, D

Don Steen, D

• Circuit Clerk

Joseph F. Caldwell, D (i)

• Sheriff

Jerry Gifford, D

Carl Hall, D

Jimmy Taylor, D (i)

• Tax Assessor

Kenneth Brawner, D (i)

• Tax Collector

Greg Younger, D (i)

• Coroner/medical examiner

Dan Leeth, D (i)

Greg Talley, D

• County Attorney

Sunny Phillips, D (i)

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Harry Brooks, D

Keith Fields, D (i)

Wayne Gresham, D

District 2

Danny Crotts, D (i)

Aaron Harville, D

Jon Newcomb, D

Jimmy Lee Patterson, D

District 3

Jerry Benjamin, D

William E. Davis, D

Dewey Willie George, D

Jerry L. Hall, D

Rodney Little, D

Steve Morelock, D

Jeff Rencher, D

District 4

Gary Ross, D (i)

District 5

Dickey Barry, D

Jim Bynum, D

Sammy Mathis, D

Jimmy Tate Waldon, D

• Justice Court Judge

Post 1

Jerry F. Barnes, D

Steve Little, D (i)

Post 2

Bobby Frank Dunn Jr., D

Jimmy McGee, D (i)

• Constable

Post 1

Buddy Kemp, D (i)

James McAnally, D

Chad Taylor, D

Post 2

Dusty Essary, D

Billy Flake, D

Roger Voyles, D (i)

• Supt. of Education

Lloyd “Boone” Haynes, D

Robert Haynie Jr., D

Stevie L. Jobe, D

Bo Seago, D

Gina Rogers Smith, D

Rivers Stroup, D

Stacy Suggs, D

(WITHDREW) Mike Wamsley, D (i)

Shane Wigginton, D

* * * *

CALHOUN COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Carlton Baker, D

Jeff Hamilton, Vardaman, D

Cassie James, D

Jerry S. “Jess” Moore Jr., D

Michael Plunk, D

• Circuit Clerk

Deborah Dunn, D (i)

• Sheriff

Billy Mac Gore, D (i)

Greg Pollan, D

Larry Swanson, D

Carey Crow, I

• Tax Assessor/Collector

Bill Malone, D (i)

• Coroner/medical examiner

Jerry Fleming, D (i)

Courtney Mhoon, D

• County Attorney

Terry James, D (i)

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Earnet Fox, D (i)

Joey C. Jones, D

District 2

Jeff Cook, D

Jimmy Griffin, D

Sammy Joe Hawkins, D

Scotty McCormick, D

Tony Moore, D

J.R. Rogers, D

District 3

Lynn Inman, D

Danny Kelly, D

Gwin Longest, D

Lyn Parsons, D

Jeff Poynor, D

Samuel Paul Tutor, D

Wayne Walls, D

District 4

Robert Doolittle, D

R.M. England, D

Barney Wade, D (i)

District 5

Barry Hood, D

Ronald C. Jordan, D

Kenneth Langford, D

Phillip Lynn Lucius, D

Howard W. Morgan, D (i)

Keith Spencer, D

• Justice Court Judge

Post 1

Mark Ferguson, D (i)

Post 2

Jimmy Vance, D

• Constable

Post 1

Larry Steve Bryant, D

Randy Cain, D

Mike Campbell, D

Roy Ernie Gordon, D

Philip W. Pettit, D

Josh Bennett, R

Post 2

John G. Harrison, D

Benny Langford, D (i)

Keith Pittman, D

• Supt. of Education

Lisa Langford, D

Mike Moore, D

Angie Weldon, D

* * * *

CHICKASAW COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Wanda Griffin Carlisle, D

Joyce H. East, D

Janine McCullough Freeman, D

Levon Kinard, D

• Circuit Clerk

Diana Hermon Linley, D

Sandra Nabors Willis, D (i)

• Sheriff

James I. Black, D

Jimmy Simmons, D (i)

• Tax Assessor/Collector

Dale Mooneyham, D (i)

• Coroner/medical examiner

Robert “Andy” Harmon, D (i)

Larry D. Harris, D

Jourdan T. Smith, D

• County Attorney

John A. Gregory, D (i)

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Frederick Bowen, D

Troy Coleman, D

Amy Simmons Gardner, D

Thomas C. Guido, D

Roger Holman, D

Anderson McFarland, D

David Vance, D

Joe Wren Sr., D (i)

Joe W. Ellis, I

District 2

Eddie Alford, D (i)

Mike Langley, D

Barry Martin, D

David Gene Walters, D

Jim Watkins, D

Alan Carter, R

District 3

Russell Earl Brooks, D

Mavis M. Collums, D

Albert Rayford, D (i)

Arnold Gene Collums Jr., I

District 4

Jerry A. Hall, D (i)

Terry Moss, D

David E. Vance, D

District 5

Tommy Criddle, D (i)

James Russell “Wolfie” King, D

Patricia W. Eubank, R

Tommy “Doc” Davis, I

• Justice Court Judge

Post 1

Garry Turner, D (i)

Post 2

Judy Posey, D (i)

Mamie Cunningham Whitley, D

• Constable

Post 1

James G. “Jimmy” Alford, D

Roger Barnett, D

Eric Chrestman, D

Billy Voyles, D (i)

Post 2

Tommie “Hightower” Bowens, D (i)

• Supt. of Education

Kathy Young Davis, D (i)

* * * *

CLAY COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Harmon A. “Robbie” Robinson, D (i)

• Circuit Clerk

Robert “Bob” Harrell, D (i)

• Sheriff

Johnnie Collins, D

Robert Darsey, D

Laddie Huffman, D (i)

Jessie J. Ivey, D

Charles D. McVey, D

Travis E. Robertson, D

• Tax Assessor/Collector

Becky Coe, D (i)

Sherri-Dill Fowler, D

Teretha Rupert, D

• Coroner/medical examiner

Alvin Carter Jr., D (i)

• County Attorney

Angela Turner Lairy, D

Rufus A. Ward Jr., D (i)

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Lynn Horton, D (i)

District 2

Otha Billings, D

Luke Lummos, D (i)

District 3

Earskin Brock, D

R.B. Davis, D (i)

Darrell Myers, D

District 4

Eddie Binder, D

Shelton Deanes, D (i)

James A. Humphries, D

District 5

James Crawford, D

Floyd McKee, D

O.B. McQuiller, D

James Spann, D

David Winfield, D (i)

• Justice Court Judge

(No post was given by clerk)

Keith Thompson

John. L. Tucker

Post 1

Thomas Hampton, D (i)

Barry Parker, D

Post 2

Joe M. Taggart, D (i)

• Constable

Post 1

Sherman Ivy, D (i)

Post 2

Glen Brown, D

Randy Zane Howell, D

Luna Martin, D

Hubert J. “Buddy” Nabors, D

Kenneth Tipton, D

Tyree White, D

Lewis Stafford, R

• Supt. of Education

Mae W. Brewer, D, (i)

Sherrell Griffin Drake, D

Israel Lee, D

* * * *

ITAWAMBA COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Tami Montgomery Beane, D

James E. “Jim” Witt Jr., D (i)

Steve Walters, R

• Circuit Clerk

Carol Gates, D (i)

• Sheriff

Phillip Crane, D (i)

Chris Dickinson, D

Leon Hayes, D

John Earl Spradlin, D

• Tax Assessor

Johnny Riley, D (i)

Linda Donald Webb, D

• Tax Collector

Aaron Loden, D (i)

• Coroner

Jerry Mabus, D

Steven McNeece, D (i)

Linda Watson, D

• County Attorney

David Sabine, D (i)

• County Surveyor

Marcus Umfress, D

• Supervisors

District 1

Charles Horn, D (i)

Gary “Bubba” Sullivan, D

Rabern Thomas, D

District 2

David Brown, D

Cecil “Ike” Johnson, D

John Marvin Smith, D (i)

Andy Spradling, D

Steve K. Wilburn, D

District 3

Justin Edwards, D

Steve Moore, D (i)

Arlon Thrasher, D

District 4

Danny Holley, D (i)

Tommy Poole, D

Ricky Roberts, D

Mike Taylor, D

District 5

John Chamblee, D

Phillip Chamblee, D

Rickey Johnson, D

James “Pug” Wilemon, D (i)

• Justice Court Judge

East District

Harold Holcomb, D

Gerald Wallace, D (i)

West District

Lance Bean, D (i)

Jackie Nichols, D

• Constable

East District

Reggie Johnson, D (i)

Tim Lewis, D

West District

Doug Lesley, D

Vince Sartin, D

Michael Warren, D (i)

• Supt. of Education

Don Coker, D

Teresa M. McNeece, D

Michael Nanney, D

* * * *

LAFAYETTE COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Forrest Bryan, D

Sherry Wall, D (i)

• Circuit Clerk

Mary Alice Busby, D (i)

• Sheriff

F.D. “Buddy” East, D (i)

• Tax Assessor/Collector

T. Keith Edwards, D

Martha Thornton, D (i)

• Coroner/medical examiner

Lonnie Weaver, D (i)

• County Attorney

Bela J. “Jay” Chain III, D

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

John Adams Davis, D

Billy Lamb, D (i)

Hugh Gary Massey, D

Mike Pickens, D

Theron Gary Ramzy, D

District 2

Johnny Morgan, D (i)

Tracy Wilson, D

District 3

Robert B. Blackmon, D (i)

District 4

Steve Billingsley, D

Keith Brown, D (i)

Lloyd Oliphant, D

Trammel Wells, R

John R. Simmons Jr., I

District 5

Kenny Arbuckle, D (i)

Jim Avent, D

Jimmy “Roe” Gregory, D

Ray N. Sockwell Jr., D

• Justice Court Judge

Northern District

Janice F. Carr, D

Frances Eggerson Gordon, D (i)

Central District

Mickey Avent, D (i)

Avery Dunn, D

Frances Gordon, D

Southern District

Johnny Wayne McLarty, D (i)

Tony Sockwell, D

• Constable

Northern District

Avery Dunn, D

Central District

Jody B. Mayfield, D

Southern District

Tony Sockwell, D

• Supt. of Education

William Michael Foster, D (i)

Carolyn Davis, R

* * * *

LEE COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Doyle Lambert, Democrat

Julian Riley, Democrat

Bill Benson, R (i)

• Circuit Clerk

Joyce R. Loftin, D (i)

• Sheriff

David Hill, D

Jim Johnson, D (i)

Samuel J. Piraino, R

Marty Rock, I

• Tax Assessor

Steve Terry Gann, D

Jeremie Richardson, D

Mark “Winky” Weathers, D (i)

• Tax Collector

Leroy E. Belk Jr., D (i)

Frank Caldwell, D

Danny T. Mitchell, D

• Coroner/medical examiner

Carolyn Gillentine, D (i)

• County Attorney

James D. Moore, D (i)

Brian Neely, D

• County Surveyor

Carl J. Scherff, R (i)

• Supervisor

District 1

Larry A. McCoy, R

Phil Morgan, R (i)

District 2

Bobby G. Smith, R (i)

District 3

Charles R. Duke, D (i)

Mike Coutoumanos, R

Larry T. McCord, R

John S. Phipps Jr., R

Thomas Darrell Rankin, R

District 4

Jeff Ivy, D

Tommie Lee Ivy, D (i)

District 5

Ken Dye, D

Billy Joe Holland, D

Joe McKinney, D

Tommy Doty, I

• Justice Court Judge

District 1

Pat Carr, D (i)

Daniel “Danny” Thrasher, D

Bob Williford, R

District 2

John Hoyt Sheffield, D (i)

District 3

Sadie M. Holland, D (i)

Melinda Wells, D

Terry W. Anthony, R

Clay McDonald, R

Mitchell Savery, R

District 4

Michael E. Stafford, D

Rickey W. Thompson, D (i)

• Constable

District 1

John “Buddy” Bell, D

Bobby Joyner, D (i)

Dudley Owens, R

District 2

Michael Paul Anglin, D

Harvey Mitchell, D

Ted Wood, D (i)

David Card, I

District 3

Phil Gann, D (i)

Gary Long, D

Casey H. Bruce, R

Tom Henry Punnie Lyles, R

Wayne Scruggs, R

District 4

Casey H. Bruce, D

Tom Henry Punnie Lyles, D (i)

Wayne Scruggs, D

• Supt. of Education

Mike Scott, D

* * * *

MONROE COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Ronnie Boozer, D (i)

• Circuit Clerk

Judy Butler, D (i)

• Sheriff

Cecil Cantrell, D

Mike Griffin, D

Tracy Howard, D

Steve Hunt, D

J.L. Johnson, D

Curtis Knight, D

Raymond C. Neely, D

Walter Sykes, D

Prentiss Wigginton, D

Bobby W. Edwards, R

James Rye, R

• Tax Assessor

Mitzi Presley, D (i)

• Tax Collector

Pat Birkholz, D

• Coroner/medical examiner

Alan Gurley, D (i)

• County Attorney

Don Baker, D (i)

Candace Cooper Blalock, D

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Randle Gray, D (i)

Joe Knight, D

Charles Marshall, D

Robert Tomey, D

Doug Wiggins II, D

Tim Little, I

District 2

Billy Kirkpatrick, Amory, D (i)

Sammy Mitchell, Amory, D

Jimmy Leon Dozier Jr., R

District 3

Chip Chism, Aberdeen, D (i)

Bruce West, Hamilton, D

Carol Crawford, R

Jeff Doty, I

District 4

Willie Davis “Bootchie” Broyles, D

Wilchie Clay, Aberdeen, D (i)

Calvin Ewing Sr., D

Kelly Tucker, Aberdeen, D

Fulton Ware, Aberdeen, D

David Tom Foster, R

Carl Stahl, R

District 5

Bailey Haney, Aberdeen, D

Herbert A. Jenkins, Aberdeen, D

Sykes Lagrone, Nettleton, D (i)

Jerry McLarty, Aberdeen, D

Reginald B. Minich, Nettleton, D

Billy Ray Rouse, Nettleton, D

Roland M. Williams, D

• Justice Court Judge

District 1

Kevin Crook, Amory, D

Wanda Short Lindsey, Amory, D

Johnny R. Snow, Smithville, D

Mel Webster, D

District 2

Virgie Buckingham, D

Robert Earl Fowlkes, Amory, D (i)

Phillip Wiginton, Amory, R

District 3

Adrian McIntosh Haynes, Nettleton, D (i)

Dennis O. Herndon, Aberdeen, D

Henry O’Neal Randle, D

Horace Smith, D

• Constable

District 1

Ray Adkins, Amory, D (i)

Timmy Oswalt, D

Donnie Sloan, D

District 2

Benny S. Brown, D

Gary “Monkey” Helton, D

Steve Harmon, D

Jim Hinds, D

Ron West, D

District 3

Herbert Harris, D

David Renfro, D

• Supt. of Education

Scott Cantrell, D

Terry D. Walters, D

* * * *

OKTIBBEHA COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Monica W. Banks, D (i)

Debra Wood, R

• Circuit Clerk

Dorothy J. Isaac, D

Angie McGinnis, D (i)

• Sheriff

Dolph Bryan, D (i)

Jessie “Bone” Oden, D

Charles R. Sanders, D

• Tax Assessor/Collector

Patricia V. Kight, D (i)

Allen Morgan, D

• Coroner/Medical examiner

Michael R. Hunt, D (i)

• County Attorney

Roy E. Carpenter Jr., R (i)

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Carl Eugene Clardy, D (i)

Charles R. Johnson, D

Donald P. Nash, D

Randy Savell, D

Diane L. Daniels, R

District 2

Charles “Pig” Henry Bell, D

Rondeze “Deze” Harris, D

John L. Peeples III, D

Gene Autry Perry, D

Orlando Trainer, D (i)

James “Ricky” Williams, D

District 3

Steve “Peanut” Fulgham, D

Marvell Howard, D

Terry Kellum, R (i)

Lance Rowe, R

District 4

Tom Craig, D

W.L. “Will” Hutchinson, D

Daniel B. Jackson, D

David Oswalt, D (i)

Jim Morgan, R

District 5

Sammie J. Beckum, D

Victor Kent Collins, D

James “Red” Forside, D

Terry Parrish, D

Michael Reed, D

Joe L. Williams, D

John L. Young, D

Russell Dodds, R

Ava L. Moore, I

• Justice Court Judge

District 1

William A. “Tony” Boykin, D (i)

Jim Hinds, D

District 2

W. Bernard Crump, D (i)

Edgar “Eddie” Bullock, R

District 3

Charles Bradberry, D

Linda K. Carpenter, D

Randall McClelland, D

James A. “Jim” Mills, D

Marvin Dale “Buddy” Johnston, R

Floyd Reed, I

• Constable

District 1

Jimmy Shurden, D (i)

Curtis White, D

Shank Phelps, R

David Starsky, I

District 2

Curtis D. Randle, D (i)

Michael A. Hunter, I

District 3

James Lindsey, D (i)

• Supt. of Education

Walter Conley, D (i)

James R. Covington Jr., D

Jeanette M. Taylor, D

David Broom, R

* * * *

PONTOTOC COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Reggie Collums, D (i)

Stacey L. Horton, D

• Circuit Clerk

Tracy Lynn Robinson, D (i)

• Sheriff

Jimmy Allen, D

Neal Davis, D

Billy Pete Jordan, D

Leo Mask, D (i)

Mitchell Waldo, D

Clint Ward, D

Frankie Daniels, I

Mickey Puckett, I

• Tax Assessor/Collector

Larry Joe Austin, D (i)

Van McWhirter, D

Don K. Russell, D

• Coroner/medical examiner

Kimberly Sullivan Bedford, D (i)

Jamie Holloway, D

Rocky Pickering, D

• County Attorney

Malcolm McAuley, D (i)

• County Surveyor

James Akins, D (i)

• Supervisor

District 1

Roy L. Conaway, D

Johnny d. Morphis, D

Wayne Stokes, D (i)

Morris L. “Dell” Harlow, R

District 2

John E. Coleman, D

Tim Conlee, D

Dwayne Graham, D (i)

Chris Hale, D

Jeffrey Plunk, D

Andy Mercer, R

District 3

John R. Belk, D

John Austin Bland, D

Jerry Daniel, D

Joe Mooneyhan, D

Duane Tutor, D (i)

John R. Ward Jr., D

District 4

Sammie Barlow, D

Bruce Jaggers, D

James Roy Parmer, D

Ernie Wright, D (i)

District 5

Dennis Corder, D (i)

Michael Gregory, D

Elbert Lyons, D

John S. Williams, D

Mitch Williams, R

• Justice Court Judge

East District

David A. Hall, D

Jon David Naugher, D

Knox Y. “Pat” Patton, D

Travis Z. Pickering, D

Matt Stringer, D

West District

Mike Gregory, D

Phil Weeks, D (i)

• Constable

East District

Tim Matthews, D

Early McKinney, D (i)

Scott Sandefer, D

West District

Tim Berry, D

William “Bill” Carter Jr., D

Larry Gillespie, D (i)

Jeff Russell, D

Shenan Staser, D

• Supt. of Education

Kenneth B. Roye, D

John Alan Simmons, D (i)

Tim Wilder, D

* * * *

PRENTISS COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Travis Childers, D (i)

Billy Lansdell, D

Barbara A. Alderson, R

• Circuit Clerk

J.F. “Bud” Green, D (i)

Michael R. “Mike” Kelley, D

• Sheriff

William A. Copeland, D

Michael Ramey, D

Bill Stevenson, D

Randy M. Tolar, D (i)

Henry Williams, I

• Tax Assessor

Steve Eaton, D (i)

Bob G. Maddox Jr., D

• Tax Collector

H.W. “Rusty” Cole, D (i)

Tammie Hickman Whitley, D

• Coroner/medical examiner

Billy A. Eaton, D

James Horn, D (i)

Ronnie Kesler, D

• County Attorney

Laura Caveness McElroy, D (i)

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Buddy Clark, D (i)

Keith Lovell, D

Eddie D. Murphy, D

Tommy Vanstory, R

District 2

Glen Green, D (i)

District 3

Mike Kesler, D (i)

James Dude Moore, D

District 4

Mike Huddleston, D (i)

Jimmy Earl Wheelington, D

District 5

Ronald Q. “Ronnie” Chase, D

Larry W. Lambert, D (i)

Kenneth Nicholson, D

• Justice Court Judge

Northern District

Debra Hall Moore, D (i)

Southern District

Angela White Pounds, D

Billy Sartin, D (i)

• Constable

Northern District

Layne Harris, R

Sammy D. Henderson, D

Robert Moore, D

Richard Franklin, I

Southern District

Harry Allen, D

Randy Stephens, D

Brian Taylor, D

• Supt. of Education

Kenneth Chism, D (i)

Matt Smith, D

Billy D. Stroupe, D

* * * *

TIPPAH COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Patrick S. Chapman, D

Marilyn P. Colyer, D

Chris Hobson, D

Larry Jackson, D

Rodney McBryde, D

Jerry D. “J.D.” Reno, D

Greg Richardson, D

John E. Stubbs Jr., R

• Circuit Clerk

Joe Akins, D

Chad Bateman, D

James E. Dees, D

Wayne Hatcher, D

Jimmy Johnson, D

Stanley Jones, D

Jimmy “Wolf” Smith, D

• Sheriff

Roger Bowen, D

Alan Brady, D

Donald Brock, D

Jeff Butler, D

Jimmy Coleman, D

Karl Gaillard, D

Niles Jones, D

Ronnie Lindsey, D

James Page, D

Brent Self, D

Johnny Lee Smith, D

William Earl Vick, D

John Bates, R

Jess Holcomb, R

Jerrell Lewellen, I

• Tax Assessor

Clinton D. Allen, D

Larry “Dock” Dollar, D

Rhonda Reno, D

• Tax Collector

Verser Edgeston, D

Joe Larry Shackelford, D

• Coroner/medical examiner

David Hubbard, D

• County Attorney

Richard Babb, D

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Jimmy W. Gunn, D

Jimmy Dale Hopkins, D

Billy Voyles, D

District 2

Gerald Brock, D

Danny Clemmer, D

Mike “Flip” Drewery, D

Buford Glissen, D

William Thrasher, D

James L. “Rusty” Benefield, I

District 3

Randy D. Chunn, D

Ronnie Dunnam, D

Mike Graves, D

Ricky W. Hall, D

District 4

Steven Fisher, D

Dennis C. Grisham, D

District 5

Lamon McClain, D

F.L. “Spud” Rowell, D

• Justice Court Judge

Northern District

Jerome Brown, D

Peggy Miracle, D

Mildred Norton, D

Roy Shappley, D

Bert Wilkins, D

Southern District

Shane Akins, D

Gracie Cook, D

Steve Fisher, D

Kevin Hall, D

Bettye Hardin, D

• Constable

North Half

Jeff Cameron, D

David Cunningham, D

William Scott Jones, D

Terry Mathis, D

Kenny B. Turner, D

South Half

Keith Bullock, D

• Supt. of Education

* * * *

TISHOMINGO COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Hayden Ables, D (i)

Peyton Cummings, D

Michael E. Puckett, D

• Circuit Clerk

Donna Henry Dill, D (i)

Mikey Shea, D

Jay T. Lambert, R

• Sheriff

J.R. Blakney, D

Jerry “10-Speed” Boyd, D

Donald Wade “Don” Hall, D

Adam Kennedy, D

Ralph Montgomery, D

Mike Parsons, D

David F. Smith, D

Donald Ray Thomas, D

Glenn Whitlock, D (i)

James Skinner, R

Donna Wise, I

• Tax Assessor

David Wayne Crum, D

Tim Gray, D

Diana Hester Turner, D (i)

Jerry Vandevelde, I

• Tax Collector

Paul Whitlock, D (i)

• Coroner/medical examiner

Mack Wilemon, D (i)

Sheila K. Moore, I

• County Attorney

Nicholas B. Phillips, D (i)

• County Surveyor

J.T. “Terry” Strickland, D

• Supervisor

District 1

Phillip Jason Crum, D

Brandon L. Grissom, D

Dale Price, D (i)

Bobby Riley, D

Richard A. Smith, D

John Issac Williams, D

Jason R. Moore, I

District 2

Michael “Mike” Higginbottom, D

Nickey McRae, D

Arlie L. South, D (i)

Tim Williamson, D

Jeff Thornburn, I

District 3

Danny Ryan, D (i)

Wesley A. Watson, D

District 4

Jasper Ables, D

W. E. “Jimmy” Bailey, D

Leslie Blaylock, D

David Durham, D

Rick Gattis, D

David Hall, D

Bobby Moore, D

David H. Sanders, D (i)

Steve Thorne, D

Jimmy Timms, D

Jerry L. Ware, D

Dale Cagle, R

Donnie Edmondson, I

Kenneth “Kenn” Hutcheson Jr., I

District 5

Michael D. Clark, D

Jerry Coleman, D

Greg Collier, D

Leon Cook, D (i)

James A. McDowell, D

Donnie Mac Wanner, D

Kane Harris, I

• Justice Court Judge

Northern Half

Cleta Dean, D

Billy D. Glover Jr., D (i)

Rex N. Weathers, D

Southern Half

Donny Joe Sparks, D (i)

Brian Wheeler, D

• Constable

South Half

Larry D. Bolton, D

Jeff Kemp, D (i)

Jerry L. Mayhall, D

Scott Shewbart, D

DeWayne Davis, I

North Half

Tim Bivins, D (i)

Russ Robinson, D

Toney C. Thorne, D

Scott Woodruff, D

• Supt. of Education

UNION COUNTY

• Chancery Clerk

Tom Cooper, D (i)

James Kennamore, D

Jan Hall Musgrove, D

Steve Robbins, D

Annette M. Hickey, R

• Circuit Clerk

Phyllis Stanford, D (i)

• Sheriff

Roy Cecil Jenkins, D

James “Bing” Wildman, D

R.T. “Tommy” Wilhite, D (i)

David A. Pannell, R

• Tax Assessor/Collector

Dennis Rakestraw, D (i)

• Coroner/medical examiner

Pam Denham, D

Mark Golding, D (i)

• County Attorney

Joe Marshall Davis, D (i)

• County Surveyor

• Supervisor

District 1

Donald A. Dickerson, D

Kenneth L. Duncan, D

Ricky Gammell, D

Edward R. Grant, D

Lee Greer, D

John E. “Eddie” Gresham, D

William “Bill” Hancock, D

Danny Leone Kiddy, D

Dwight “Peanut” Pickens, D

Larry A. Rhea, D

Jimmy L. Roberson, D

Paul Patterson, R

District 2

Sammy Coffey, D (i)

Gary S. Taylor, D

District 3

Danny Jordan, D (i)

Alfred Steward, D

District 4

Chris Bullock, D

Stan Freeman, D

Mike Gentry, D

Pat O’Callaghan, D

Randy Owen, D

Jerry Towery, D

District 5

Benny Rakestaw, D (i)

• Justice Court Judge

East Post

Ronnie M. Rakestraw, D (i)

West Post

Chris Childers, D

• Constable

East Post

Jeff Chism, D

P.J. Doyle, D

Michael R. Pannell, D

Jim Taylor, D

West Post

Greg Galloway, D

David Garrison, D

Jimmy Gregory, D

Lawrence Mask, D

• Supt. of Education

Ken Basil, D

* * * *

Recommended for you

comments powered by Disqus