n To add or change a concert listing, contact Sheena Barnett at 678-1580 or e-mail scene@djournal.com

AMORY

n Oasis

Mr. G & Friends - Jan. 30, Feb. 6

CORINTH

n C-Baby's

Marshall Law - Jan. 30-31, Feb. 6-7

n Crossroads Arena

David Crowder Band, Aaron Shust, Darren English - Feb. 5

MEMPHIS

n Cook Convention Center

Kindred The Family Soul, Dwele - Feb. 14

n FedEx Forum

AC/DC - Jan. 30

Chris Tomlin - March 31

n Ground Zero Blues Club

Phillip Carter Blues Band - Jan. 30

John Horton Blues Band - Jan. 31

n Hi-Tone

Charlie Mars & Streetside Symphony - Jan. 31

Richard James & the Special Riders - Feb. 2, 9, 16

Streetside Symphony, Parachute Musical - Feb. 7

Young Coyotes, Captain & Company - Feb. 17

Rebirth Brass Band - Feb. 26

Blitzen Trapper, Alela Diane - March 8

T-Model Ford - March 12

n Minglewood Hall

Old Crow Medicine Show - Feb. 5

Lotus - Feb. 19

Lucinda Williams - Feb. 24

Stetsons & Stars - March 7

The Cardinals - March 18

Umphrey's McGee - March 28

Eric Church - April 2

n New Daisy Theatre

Joan Red, Neverset, Linum - Feb. 13

We the Kings, The Maine, The Cab, There for Tomorrow, Versaemerge - Feb. 18

Galactic - Feb. 20

My Children My Bride, The Ghost Inside, For Today, Between Hope and Faith, Broadcast the Nightmare, Kavatica - Feb. 26

Drive-By Truckers, Hayes Carll - Feb. 27

Keller Williams - Feb. 28

The Devil Wears Prada, A Day to Remember, Sky Eats Airplane, Emarosa - March 15

n Orpheum

Robin Williams (comedy) - Feb. 25

Ne-Yo, Jazmine Sullivan - Feb. 26

Celtic Woman - April 8-9

OXFORD

n The Lyric Oxford

Lucero, The Dexateens - Jan. 29

Airships - Jan. 30

Yonder Mountain String Band - Feb. 3

Disco Biscuits, Telepath - Feb. 4

Dark Star Orchestra - Feb. 5

Citizen Cope - Feb. 9

North Mississippi Allstars - Feb. 12

Girl Talk, Mad haPPy - Feb. 13

Andrew Bird, Heartless Bastards - March 23

Eric Church, Jonathan Singleton & the Grove - April 1

n Proud Larry's

Mayhem String Band - Jan. 29

Outformation - Jan. 30

Alejandro Escovedo - Jan. 31

JJ Grey & Mofro - Feb. 21

n Rooster's Blues House

Big Mike Griffin - Jan. 29

Alvin Youngblood Hart - Jan. 30

PONTOTOC

n Java John's

High Voltage - Feb. 7

SHANNON

n Shannon Sports Bar

Steve Williams & Fast Company - Jan. 30-31, Feb. 6-7

STARKVILLE

n Dave's Dark Horse Tavern

Family Groove Company - Jan. 29

Bofus - Jan. 30

Family Groove Company - Jan. 31

American Aquarium - Feb. 4

Bill Cooke - Feb. 5

Col. Bruce & the Quark Alliance - Feb. 6

Come On, Go With Us - Feb. 7

n Mugshots

Kell & Will - Jan. 29

Disposable Faces - Jan. 30

Jamie Davis - Jan. 31, Feb. 20

The Zoo - Feb. 6

Shapadilly - Feb. 7

Hayden Corner - Feb. 12

Jimmy T - Feb. 13

Calvin Webster - Feb. 14

n Restaurant Tyler

Jimmy Redd - Jan. 30

n Rick's Cafe

Outformation - Jan. 29

Fly By Radio - Jan. 30

Tatum Shappley - Jan. 31

Keller Williams - Feb. 3

Ingram Hill, Drew Chapman - Feb. 6

North Mississippi Allstars, Hill Country Review - Jan. 11

Benjy Davis Project, Ernie Halter - Feb. 12

Sister Hazel, Fletch Peterson, Hana Pestle - Feb. 13

Boombox - Feb. 18

Zac Brown Band, Sonia Leigh - Feb. 20

Jamie Davis & Soul Gravy - Feb. 27

Eric Church, Jonathan Singleton & the Grove - March 31

n State Theatre

Frontiers - Jan. 29

WILX, Caleb Childs Blues Band - Jan. 30

Marc Broussard, Jessie Baylin, Josh Hoge, Aaron Hall - Feb. 5

Lord T & Eloise - Feb. 6

Calico - Feb. 9

John Sinclair - Feb. 10

Jamie Davis, Burnside Exploration - Feb. 11

The Last Waltz Ensemble - Feb. 12

Fletch Peterson Band - Feb. 13

TUNICA

n Gold Strike

Loretta Lynn - Feb. 7

n Horseshoe Casino

Gary Allan - Feb. 6-7

Cheech & Chong - Feb. 7

n Resort's

Ricky Lynn Gregg - Feb. 6-7, 13

n Sam's Town

The Manhattans - Feb. 14

Olivia Newton-John - Feb. 28

TUPELO

n BancorpSouth Arena

Disturbed, Sevendust, Skindred - Feb. 10

Jeff Dunham (comedy) - Feb. 18

Winter Jam featuring tobyMac, NewSong, Hawk Nelson, The Afters, Francesca Battiselli - March 8

n Benjamin's On Main

Allyria, Prosevere, dead Set, Sore Eyes - Jan. 31

Paul Thorn - Feb. 14

n Boondocks Grill

Drew & Cole - Jan. 29

Rooster Blues - Jan. 30

Thomas Jackson Orchestra - Jan. 31

Jacob Simpson & Hayden Allen - Feb. 5

Vinnie C - Feb. 6

Dark Knights of Camelot, Roosevelt Noise - Feb. 7

Kirk Chism - Feb. 12

Alvis Hatch & the Grace Based Band - Feb. 13

n Good Time Charlie's

Dan " The Man" Westmoreland - Jan. 30

The Drifters, John Milstead - Feb. 14

n JR's Lounge

Terry Barnes w/ Phil Anderson - Jan. 30-31

n Starbucks

Redemption Loves Company - Feb. 1

n Vanelli's

D.T. Owens (comedy) - Jan. 30-31

Kurt Green (comedy) - Feb. 6-7

Ricky Peardon (comedy) - Feb. 13-14

n Woody's

The Pieces - Jan. 29

Recommended for you

comments powered by Disqus